Council for Ligurian Linguistic Heritage

Ligurian Council

DEIZE

Italian-Ligurian (Genoese) dictionary

incorniciare

tr. v.
  1. mettere qcs. in cornice

    inquaddrâ [iŋkwaˈdraː]

    incornixâ [iŋkurniˈʒaː]

Conjugations

incornixâ

Indicative

Present

  1. mi incornixo
  2. ti t’incornixi
  3. lê o/a l’incornixa
  4. niatri incornixemmo
  5. viatri incornixæ
  6. liatri incornixan

Imperfect

  1. mi incornixava
  2. ti t’incornixavi
  3. lê o/a l’incornixava
  4. niatri incornixavimo
  5. viatri incornixavi
  6. liatri incornixavan

Future

  1. mi incornixiò
  2. ti t’incornixiæ
  3. lê o/a l’incornixià
  4. niatri incornixiemo
  5. viatri incornixiei
  6. liatri incornixian

Subjunctive

Present

  1. che mi incornixe
  2. che ti t’incornixi
  3. che lê o/a l’incornixe
  4. che niatri incornixemmo
  5. che viatri incornixæ
  6. che liatri incornixan

Imperfect

  1. che mi incornixesse
  2. che ti t’incornixesci
  3. che lê o/a l’incornixesse
  4. che niatri incornixescimo
  5. che viatri incornixesci
  6. che liatri incornixessan

Conditional

  1. mi incornixieiva/incornixiæ
  2. ti t’incornixiësci
  3. lê o/a l’incornixieiva/incornixiæ
  4. niatri incornixiëscimo
  5. viatri incornixiësci
  6. liatri incornixieivan/incornixiæn

Imperative

  1. incornixa ti!
  2. incornixemmo niatri!
  3. incornixæ viatri!

Past participle

  1. m. s. incornixou
  2. m. p. incornixæ
  3. f. s. incornixâ
  4. f. p. incornixæ

Gerund

  1. incornixando
inquaddrâ

Indicative

Present

  1. mi inquaddro
  2. ti t’inquaddri
  3. lê o/a l’inquaddra
  4. niatri inquaddremmo
  5. viatri inquaddræ
  6. liatri inquaddran

Imperfect

  1. mi inquaddrava
  2. ti t’inquaddravi
  3. lê o/a l’inquaddrava
  4. niatri inquaddravimo
  5. viatri inquaddravi
  6. liatri inquaddravan

Future

  1. mi inquaddriò
  2. ti t’inquaddriæ
  3. lê o/a l’inquaddrià
  4. niatri inquaddriemo
  5. viatri inquaddriei
  6. liatri inquaddrian

Subjunctive

Present

  1. che mi inquaddre
  2. che ti t’inquaddri
  3. che lê o/a l’inquaddre
  4. che niatri inquaddremmo
  5. che viatri inquaddræ
  6. che liatri inquaddran

Imperfect

  1. che mi inquaddresse
  2. che ti t’inquaddresci
  3. che lê o/a l’inquaddresse
  4. che niatri inquaddrescimo
  5. che viatri inquaddresci
  6. che liatri inquaddressan

Conditional

  1. mi inquaddrieiva/inquaddriæ
  2. ti t’inquaddriësci
  3. lê o/a l’inquaddrieiva/inquaddriæ
  4. niatri inquaddriëscimo
  5. viatri inquaddriësci
  6. liatri inquaddrieivan/inquaddriæn

Imperative

  1. inquaddra ti!
  2. inquaddremmo niatri!
  3. inquaddræ viatri!

Past participle

  1. m. s. inquaddrou
  2. m. p. inquaddræ
  3. f. s. inquaddrâ
  4. f. p. inquaddræ

Gerund

  1. inquaddrando